Previous EFPT board members

The EFPT Board members and CAP representatives for UEMS

EFPT Founders 1991-1992

Michael van Beinum

Lenny Cornwell (UK)

 

President

Utrecht (Netherlands) 1992 – 1993

Fiona Gaughran (Cork, Ireland) 1993-1994

Torben Hansen Linskov (Denmark) 1994 – 1995

Joaquim Gago (Portugal) 1995-1996

Costas Kollias Athens (Greece) 1996 – 1997

Robert Vermeiren (Belgium) 1997 – 1998

Riittakerttu Kaltiala-Heina (Finland) 1998 – 1999

Kai Treichel (Germany) 1999 – 2000

Andrea d’el Aqua (Italy) 2000 – 2001

Adriana Mihai (Romania) 2001 – 2002

Dominique Mathis (France) 2002 – 2003

Julian Beezhold (UK) 2003-2004

Defne Eraslan (Turkey) 2004-2005

Roberts Klotins (Latvia) 2005-2006

Andreas Zachiarides (Greece) 2006-2007

Kajsa Norström (Sweden) 2007-2008

Amit Malik (UK) 2008-2009

Martina Rojnic Kuzman (Croatia) 2009-2010

Alexander Nawka (Czech Republic) 2010 – 2011

Domenico Giacco (Italy) 2011-2012

Florian Riese (Switzerland) 2012-2013

Marisa Casanova Dias (United Kingdom) 2013-2014

Mariana Pinto Da Costa (Portugal) 2014-2015

Livia De Picker (Belgium) 2015-2016

Ekin Sönmez (Turkey) 2016-17

Howard Ryland (UK) 2017-18

Secretary General

Sylvia Maurer 1995-1996

Jean-Marc Cloos 1998-1999

Victor Buwalda (Netherlands) 2001-2002

Corrado de Rosa (Italy) 2002-2003

Mie Bonde (Demmark) 2004-2005

Amit Malik (UK) 2006-2007

Anita Ambikapathy 2007-2008

Alexander Nawka (Czech Republic) 2008-2009

Domenico Giacco (Italy) 2009-2010

Philippe Wuyts (Belgium) 2010-2011

Olga Paravaya (Belarus) 2011-2012

Alina Petricean (Romania)  2012-2014

Franziska Bässler (Germany) 2014-15

Howard Ryland (UK) 2015-16

Sean Naughton (Ireland) 2016-

 

IT secretary

Luis Mendonca (Portugal) 2006-2009

Guillaume Favre (Switzerland) 2009-2012

Olga Paravaya (Russia) 2012-2013

Franziska Baessler (Germany) 2013-2014

Thomas GARGOT (France) 2014-

 

Treasurer

Kai Treichel (Germany) and Hendrik Verslegers 1998

Jean-Etudes Maille (France) 2000-2001

Martin Finger (Germany) 2001 – 2004

Tanja Svirskis (Finland) 2004-2005

Tommi Vayrynen (Finland) 2005-2007

Jörg Nikitopoulos (Germany) 2007-2009

Peter Sos 2009-2010

Nikolaus Bausch-Becker (Germany) 2010-2013

Livia De Picker (Belgium) 2013-2014

Roland Grassl (Austria) 2014-16

Zetti Azvee (Ireland) 2016-

CAP representative

Stephanie Colin (France) 2006-2009

Elizabeth Barrett (Ireland) 2009-2010

Meinou Simmons (UK) 2010-2011

Lucia Pacherova (Check Republic) 2011-2012

Ana Moscoso (Portugal) 2012-2013

Thanos Kanellopoulos (Greece) 2013-2015

Ieva Viltrakyte (Lithuania) 2015-16

Teresa Gomez Alemany (Spain) 2016-

 

General managers

Alice Lomax (UK) 2013-14

 

Kevin Holmes (UK) : Newsletter Editor 2014-15

Clara Feteanu (France) : Social media Coordinator 2014-15

 

Morten Hatlen (Norway) : Newsletter Editor 2015-

Matej Potocan (Slovenia) : Social media coordinator 2015-

Amelie Kjellstenius (Sweden) : Exchange Coordinator 2015-

Mircea Radu (France) : National trainees associations coordinator 2015-16

 

Costin Matei (Germany) : National trainees associations coordinator 2016-

Leave a Reply